SCAC East Girl's Basketball 2009-2010 All League SCAC Boys East Basketball 2009-2010 All League SCAC WEST BOYS - ALL LEAGUE 2009-2010 SCAC WEST GIRLS - ALL LEAGUE 2009-2010
First Team First Team First Team First Team
Tiffany Idler SR. Columbia Marc Albertson Sr. Royal Kristian Carrasco Mabton Jr. Ashlee Reddout Granger Sr.
Leslie Brown SR. Royal Juan Contreras Jr. River View Reed Lindhe Goldendale Jr. Sam Zapien Granger Sr.
Sarah McGary SR. Connell Victor Contreras Jr. River View Kaden Milliren Goldendale Jr. Alisi Uasike Zillah Jr,
Jessica Small SR. Ki-Be Makia Hirai Sr. Wahlule Brandon Oswalt Granger Jr. Crysta Reynolds Mabton Jr.
Nicole Roberts SR. Columbia Trevor Lott Sr. Columbia Wesston Parker Naches Valley Sr. Lexi Cameron Goldendale So.
Kim Gier SO. RiverView Matt Hadley So Connell Mitchell Zapien Granger Jr. Janae Klarich Granger Sr.
Second Team Second Team Second Team Second Team
Laryn Wells JR. Connell Ty Jesse So. Warden Brandon Castro Granger So. Italia Mengarelli Granger Jr.
Macy Whitby JR. Connell Nathan Brown Sr. Warden Tyler Herrera Mabton Sr. Melissa Gutierrez Mabton Jr.
Kacey Kisler SR. Warden Neal Schuck Sr. Columbia Derrick Nash Mabton Sr. Justine Benner Naches Valley So.
Mallory Smith JR. RiverView Marcus Martin Sr. River View Derrell Pascal Zillah So. Tate Bailey Goldendale Sr.
Hattie Johnson JR. RiverView Chad Davis Sr. Columbia Andrew Reddout Granger So. Emily Carpenter Granger Sr.
Alyssa Castilleja SR. Ki-Be Jordon Cox Sr. River View Justin Weigel Naches Valley Sr. Alex Counts Goldendale Jr.
Honorable Mention Honorable Mention Honorable Mention Honorable Mention
Maggie Leal SR. Royal Nathan Roberts So. Columbia Jeremy Gaudette Naches Valley So. Caitlin Myers Zillah Fr.
Jeni Akerblade SR. Columbia Cristian Aguilar Fr. Ki Be Jesus Huecias Mabton  Jr. Sadie Shattuck Goldendale Jr.
Monica Houser SR. Columbia Juston Grow Jr. River View Scottie Riojas Zillah Jr. Tavi Wise Highland So.
Emma Bisnett SR. Warden Mick Phelps Fr. Ki Be Tyler Seaman Zillah Sr. Abbie Ziegler Zillah Jr.
Cierra Torp SO. Ki-Be Eric Bates Sr. Warden Chase Wing Goldendale Sr. Jazzee Sustaita Mabton So.
Haley Hess SO. RiverView Michael Davidson Sr. Connell Jason Zapel Cle Elum/Roslyn Sr. Kayla Curtsinger Naches Valley Jr.
MVP MVP Player of the Year Player of the Year
Tiffany Idler SR. Columbia Marc Albertson Sr. Royal Mitchell Zapien Granger Sam Zapien Granger
Ashlee Reddout Granger
Coach of the Year Coach of the Year Coach of the Year Coach of the Year
Joe Wirtzberger Ki-Be Roger Sonderland River View Miguel Bazaldua Granger Mindi Winters Zillah
Sportsmanship Sportsmanship Sportsmanship Sportsmanship
1. Royal 1. Wahluke 1. Granger 1. Highland
2. Warden 2. Connell 2. Cle Elum/Roslyn 2. Cle Elum/Roslyn
3. Wahluke 3. Royal 3. Mabton 3. Mabton