1st and 2nd Team All League SCAC East
Mens Results
Womens Results
Coach of the Year Coach of the Year
Lyndsy Roberts   Royal Jim Perry   Kiona-Benton
Field Event Athlete of the Year Field Event Athlete of the Year
Matt Hadley   Connell Maci Whitby   Connell
Tyson Brooke   Connell
Running Event Athlete of the Year Running Event Athlete of the Year
Trevor Lott   Columbia (Burbank) Brianna Casper   Connell
Team Sportsmanship Award
Columbia (Burbank)
100 Meters 100 Meters
1 Aj Hill 11.39a Connell 12 1 Chelsea Riner 12.86a Connell 11
2 James Coulson 11.44a Connell 11 2 Emily Blizard 13.21a Kiona-Benton 12
200 Meters 200 Meters
1 Aj Hill 23.37a Connell 12 1 Chelsea Riner 27.13a Connell 11
2 James Coulson 23.42a Connell 11 2 Emily Blizard 27.68a Kiona-Benton 12
400 Meters 400 Meters
1 Travis Villegas 51.87a Royal 11 1 Katelyln Peterson 1:03.52a Wahluke 9
2 Matt Hadley 52.99a Connell 10 2 Page Woodward 1:03.77a Royal 12
800 Meters 800 Meters
1 Trevor Lott 2:07.72a Columbia (Burbank) 12 1 Mykenzie Lilly 2:40.50a Kiona-Benton 9
2 James Roberts 2:09.89a Kiona-Benton 12 2 Jadyn Allred 2:47.61a Royal 11
1600 Meters 1600 Meters
1 Ethan Tonnemaker 4:51.23a Royal 11 1 Mykenzie Lilly 5:48.29a Kiona-Benton 9
2 Trevor Lott 4:54.09a Columbia (Burbank) 12 2 Kyla Turner 6:11.64a Kiona-Benton 9
3200 Meters 3200 Meters
1 Ethan Tonnemaker 10:49.50a Royal 11 1 Jessica Lewis 14:25.90a Kiona-Benton 9
2 Jose Garcia 10:53.40a Connell 11 2 Thalia Quintero 14:26.50a Wahluke 9
110m Hurdles - 39" 100m Hurdles - 33"
1 Dylan Delay 16.67a Royal 11 1 Brianna Casper 16.55a Connell 12
2 Derek Klindworth 17.37a Connell 10 2 Desi Harms 17.12a Kiona-Benton 9
300m Hurdles - 36" 300m Hurdles - 30"
1 Derek Klindworth 44.61a Connell 10 1 Brianna Casper 49.23a Connell 12
2 Laddie Goroski 45.08a Royal 9 2 Lexi Peterson 50.23a Wahluke 12
4x100 Relay 4x100 Relay
1 James Coulson 44.58a Connell 1 Chelsea Riner 51.90a Connell
Matt Hadley Kala Koelzer
Derek Klindworth Shanda Korrell
Nate Martinez Brianna Casper
2 Chance Watt 45.91a River View 2 Page Woodward 53.90a Royal
Keith Rogers Jadyn Allred
Kris Welch Aubrey Delay
Buddy Steele Tonya Iverson
4x400 Relay 4x200 Relay
1 Kameron Guajardo 3:38.92a Columbia (Burbank) 1 Chelsea Riner 1:49.91a Connell
Trevor Lott Kendall Taylor
Brandon McBride Kala Koelzer
Daniel Cleghorn Shanda Korrell
2 Cristian Fernandez 3:39.67a Royal 2 Desi Harms 1:56.52a Kiona-Benton
Neil Leitz Bailey Schroeder
Freddy Ramirez Kyla Turner
Travis Villegas Cheyenne Henrich
4x400 Relay
1 Mykenzie Lilly 4:30.80a Kiona-Benton
Cheyenne Henrich
Kyla Turner
Bailey Schroeder
2 Brianna Casper 4:36.54a Connell
Sarah McGary
Kendall Taylor
Katie Stredwick
Shot Put - 12lb Shot Put - 4kg
1 Tyson Brooke 45-00.25 Connell 10 1 Maci Whitby 38-00.75 Connell 11
2 Adam Lloyd 43-05.50 Kiona-Benton 12 2 Kendall Watts 30-03.00 Kiona-Benton 10
Discus - 1.6kg Discus - 1kg
1 Dyrell Whitby 148-10 Connell 12 1 Maci Whitby 125-08 Connell 11
2 Clint Wiltse 137-10 Wahluke 12 2 Kendall Watts 97-03 Kiona-Benton 10
Javelin - 800g Javelin - 600g
1 Jacob Bettencourt 174'10 River View 11 1 Kala Koelzer 106-00 Connell 12
2 Matt Hadley 171-09 Connell 10 2 Kennidi Whitby 104-02 Connell 9
High Jump High Jump
1 Trevor Lott 5-10.00 Columbia (Burbank) 12 1 Kendall Taylor 5-00.00 Connell 11
2 James Coulson 5-06.00 Connell 11 1 Harley McBride 5-00.00 Columbia (Burbank) 9
Pole Vault Pole Vault
1 Koty Cline 10-00.00 Kiona-Benton 10 1 Sarah McGary 8-06.00 Connell 12
2 Dane Eskildsen 9-06.00 Connell 12 2 Jessica Brown 6-00.00 Kiona-Benton 12
Long Jump Long Jump
1 Noe Gutierrez 18-04.50 Mabton 11 1 Page Woodward 16-03.00 Royal 12
2 Logan Joyner 18-03.50 Connell 11 2 Hailey Blanco 15-06.50 Columbia (Burbank) 9
Triple Jump Triple Jump
1 Ryan Hoodenpyle 37-08.00 Kiona-Benton 10 1 Cassandra Madrigal 32-04.00 Mabton 10
2 Noe Gutierrez 37-05.50 Mabton 11 2 Lexi Peterson 32-00.00 Wahluke 12
Womens Results Coach of the Year Coach of the Year Lyndsy Roberts Royal Jim Perry Kiona-Benton Field Event Athlete of the Year Field Event Athlete of the Year Matt Hadley Connell Maci Whitby Connell Tyson Brooke Connell Running Event Athlete of the Year Running Event Athlete of the Year Trevor Lott Columbia (Burbank) Brianna Casper Connell Team Sportsmanship Award Columbia (Burbank) 100 Meters 100 Meters 1 Aj Hill 11.39a Connell 12 1 Chelsea Riner 12.86a Connell 11 2 James Coulson 11.44a Connell 11 2 Emily Blizard 13.21a Kiona-Benton 12 200 Meters 200 Meters 1 Aj Hill 23.37a Connell 12 1 Chelsea Riner 27.13a Connell 11 2 James Coulson 23.42a Connell 11 2 Emily Blizard 27.68a Kiona-Benton 12 400 Meters 400 Meters 1 Travis Villegas 51.87a Royal 11 1 Katelyln Peterson 1:03.52a Wahluke 9 2 Matt Hadley 52.99a Connell 10 2 Page Woodward 1:03.77a Royal 12 800 Meters 800 Meters 1 Trevor Lott 2:07.72a Columbia (Burbank) 12 1 Mykenzie Lilly 2:40.50a Kiona-Benton 9 2 James Roberts 2:09.89a Kiona-Benton 12 2 Jadyn Allred 2:47.61a Royal 11 1600 Meters 1600 Meters 1 Ethan Tonnemaker 4:51.23a Royal 11 1 Mykenzie Lilly 5:48.29a Kiona-Benton 9 2 Trevor Lott 4:54.09a Columbia (Burbank) 12 2 Kyla Turner 6:11.64a Kiona-Benton 9 3200 Meters 3200 Meters 1 Ethan Tonnemaker 10:49.50a Royal 11 1 Jessica Lewis 14:25.90a Kiona-Benton 9 2 Jose Garcia 10:53.40a Connell 11 2 Thalia Quintero 14:26.50a Wahluke 9 110m Hurdles - 39" 100m Hurdles - 33" 1 Dylan Delay 16.67a Royal 11 1 Brianna Casper 16.55a Connell 12 2 Derek Klindworth 17.37a Connell 10 2 Desi Harms 17.12a Kiona-Benton 9 300m Hurdles - 36" 300m Hurdles - 30" 1 Derek Klindworth 44.61a Connell 10 1 Brianna Casper 49.23a Connell 12 2 Laddie Goroski 45.08a Royal 9 2 Lexi Peterson 50.23a Wahluke 12 4x100 Relay 4x100 Relay 1 James Coulson 44.58a Connell 1 Chelsea Riner 51.90a Connell Matt Hadley Kala Koelzer Derek Klindworth Shanda Korrell Nate Martinez Brianna Casper 2 Chance Watt 45.91a River View 2 Page Woodward 53.90a Royal Keith Rogers Jadyn Allred Kris Welch Aubrey Delay Buddy Steele Tonya Iverson 4x400 Relay 4x200 Relay 1 Kameron Guajardo 3:38.92a Columbia (Burbank) 1 Chelsea Riner 1:49.91a Connell Trevor Lott Kendall Taylor Brandon McBride Kala Koelzer Daniel Cleghorn Shanda Korrell 2 Cristian Fernandez 3:39.67a Royal 2 Desi Harms 1:56.52a Kiona-Benton Neil Leitz Bailey Schroeder Freddy Ramirez Kyla Turner Travis Villegas Cheyenne Henrich 4x400 Relay 1 Mykenzie Lilly 4:30.80a Kiona-Benton Cheyenne Henrich Kyla Turner Bailey Schroeder 2 Brianna Casper 4:36.54a Connell Sarah McGary Kendall Taylor Katie Stredwick Shot Put - 12lb Shot Put - 4kg 1 Tyson Brooke 45-00.25 Connell 10 1 Maci Whitby 38-00.75 Connell 11 2 Adam Lloyd 43-05.50 Kiona-Benton 12 2 Kendall Watts 30-03.00 Kiona-Benton 10 Discus - 1.6kg Discus - 1kg 1 Dyrell Whitby 148-10 Connell 12 1 Maci Whitby 125-08 Connell 11 2 Clint Wiltse 137-10 Wahluke 12 2 Kendall Watts 97-03 Kiona-Benton 10 Javelin - 800g Javelin - 600g 1 Jacob Bettencourt 174'10 River View 11 1 Kala Koelzer 106-00 Connell 12 2 Matt Hadley 171-09 Connell 10 2 Kennidi Whitby 104-02 Connell 9 High Jump High Jump 1 Trevor Lott 5-10.00 Columbia (Burbank) 12 1 Kendall Taylor 5-00.00 Connell 11 2 James Coulson 5-06.00 Connell 11 1 Harley McBride 5-00.00 Columbia (Burbank) 9 Pole Vault Pole Vault 1 Koty Cline 10-00.00 Kiona-Benton 10 1 Sarah McGary 8-06.00 Connell 12 2 Dane Eskildsen 9-06.00 Connell 12 2 Jessica Brown 6-00.00 Kiona-Benton 12 Long Jump Long Jump 1 Noe Gutierrez 18-04.50 Mabton 11 1 Page Woodward 16-03.00 Royal 12 2 Logan Joyner 18-03.50 Connell 11 2 Hailey Blanco 15-06.50 Columbia (Burbank) 9 Triple Jump Triple Jump 1 Ryan Hoodenpyle 37-08.00 Kiona-Benton 10 1 Cassandra Madrigal 32-04.00 Mabton 10 2 Noe Gutierrez 37-05.50 Mabton 11 2 Lexi Peterson 32-00.00 Wahluke 12
Womens Results Coach of the Year Coach of the Year Lyndsy Roberts Royal Jim Perry Kiona-Benton Field Event Athlete of the Year Field Event Athlete of the Year Matt Hadley Connell Maci Whitby Connell Tyson Brooke Connell Running Event Athlete of the Year Running Event Athlete of the Year Trevor Lott Columbia (Burbank) Brianna Casper Connell 100 Meters 100 Meters 1 Aj Hill 11.39a Connell 12 1 Chelsea Riner 12.86a Connell 11 2 James Coulson 11.44a Connell 11 2 Emily Blizard 13.21a Kiona-Benton 12 200 Meters 200 Meters 1 Aj Hill 23.37a Connell 12 1 Chelsea Riner 27.13a Connell 11 2 James Coulson 23.42a Connell 11 2 Emily Blizard 27.68a Kiona-Benton 12 400 Meters 400 Meters 1 Travis Villegas 51.87a Royal 11 1 Katelyln Peterson 1:03.52a Wahluke 9 2 Matt Hadley 52.99a Connell 10 2 Page Woodward 1:03.77a Royal 12 800 Meters 800 Meters 1 Trevor Lott 2:07.72a Columbia (Burbank) 12 1 Mykenzie Lilly 2:40.50a Kiona-Benton 9 2 James Roberts 2:09.89a Kiona-Benton 12 2 Jadyn Allred 2:47.61a Royal 11 1600 Meters 1600 Meters 1 Ethan Tonnemaker 4:51.23a Royal 11 1 Mykenzie Lilly 5:48.29a Kiona-Benton 9 2 Trevor Lott 4:54.09a Columbia (Burbank) 12 2 Kyla Turner 6:11.64a Kiona-Benton 9 3200 Meters 3200 Meters 1 Ethan Tonnemaker 10:49.50a Royal 11 1 Jessica Lewis 14:25.90a Kiona-Benton 9 2 Jose Garcia 10:53.40a Connell 11 2 Thalia Quintero 14:26.50a Wahluke 9 110m Hurdles - 39" 100m Hurdles - 33" 1 Dylan Delay 16.67a Royal 11 1 Brianna Casper 16.55a Connell 12 2 Derek Klindworth 17.37a Connell 10 2 Desi Harms 17.12a Kiona-Benton 9 300m Hurdles - 36" 300m Hurdles - 30" 1 Derek Klindworth 44.61a Connell 10 1 Brianna Casper 49.23a Connell 12 2 Laddie Goroski 45.08a Royal 9 2 Lexi Peterson 50.23a Wahluke 12 4x100 Relay 4x100 Relay 1 James Coulson 44.58a Connell 1 Chelsea Riner 51.90a Connell Matt Hadley Kala Koelzer Derek Klindworth Shanda Korrell Nate Martinez Brianna Casper 2 Chance Watt 45.91a River View 2 Page Woodward 53.90a Royal Keith Rogers Jadyn Allred Kris Welch Aubrey Delay Buddy Steele Tonya Iverson 4x400 Relay 4x200 Relay 1 Kameron Guajardo 3:38.92a Columbia (Burbank) 1 Chelsea Riner 1:49.91a Connell Trevor Lott Kendall Taylor Brandon McBride Kala Koelzer Daniel Cleghorn Shanda Korrell 2 Cristian Fernandez 3:39.67a Royal 2 Desi Harms 1:56.52a Kiona-Benton Neil Leitz Bailey Schroeder Freddy Ramirez Kyla Turner Travis Villegas Cheyenne Henrich 4x400 Relay 1 Mykenzie Lilly 4:30.80a Kiona-Benton Cheyenne Henrich Kyla Turner Bailey Schroeder 2 Brianna Casper 4:36.54a Connell Sarah McGary Kendall Taylor Katie Stredwick Shot Put - 12lb Shot Put - 4kg 1 Tyson Brooke 45-00.25 Connell 10 1 Maci Whitby 38-00.75 Connell 11 2 Adam Lloyd 43-05.50 Kiona-Benton 12 2 Kendall Watts 30-03.00 Kiona-Benton 10 Discus - 1.6kg Discus - 1kg 1 Dyrell Whitby 148-10 Connell 12 1 Maci Whitby 125-08 Connell 11 2 Clint Wiltse 137-10 Wahluke 12 2 Kendall Watts 97-03 Kiona-Benton 10 Javelin - 800g Javelin - 600g 1 Jacob Bettencourt 174'10 River View 11 1 Kala Koelzer 106-00 Connell 12 2 Matt Hadley 171-09 Connell 10 2 Kennidi Whitby 104-02 Connell 9 High Jump High Jump 1 Trevor Lott 5-10.00 Columbia (Burbank) 12 1 Kendall Taylor 5-00.00 Connell 11 2 James Coulson 5-06.00 Connell 11 1 Harley McBride 5-00.00 Columbia (Burbank) 9 Pole Vault Pole Vault 1 Koty Cline 10-00.00 Kiona-Benton 10 1 Sarah McGary 8-06.00 Connell 12 2 Dane Eskildsen 9-06.00 Connell 12 2 Jessica Brown 6-00.00 Kiona-Benton 12 Long Jump Long Jump 1 Noe Gutierrez 18-04.50 Mabton 11 1 Page Woodward 16-03.00 Royal 12 2 Logan Joyner 18-03.50 Connell 11 2 Hailey Blanco 15-06.50 Columbia (Burbank) 9 Triple Jump Triple Jump 1 Ryan Hoodenpyle 37-08.00 Kiona-Benton 10 1 Cassandra Madrigal 32-04.00 Mabton 10 2 Noe Gutierrez 37-05.50 Mabton 11 2 Lexi Peterson 32-00.00 Wahluke 12
Womens Results 100 Meters 100 Meters 1 Aj Hill 11.39a Connell 12 1 Chelsea Riner 12.86a Connell 11 2 James Coulson 11.44a Connell 11 2 Emily Blizard 13.21a Kiona-Benton 12 200 Meters 200 Meters 1 Aj Hill 23.37a Connell 12 1 Chelsea Riner 27.13a Connell 11 2 James Coulson 23.42a Connell 11 2 Emily Blizard 27.68a Kiona-Benton 12 400 Meters 400 Meters 1 Travis Villegas 51.87a Royal 11 1 Katelyln Peterson 1:03.52a Wahluke 9 2 Matt Hadley 52.99a Connell 10 2 Page Woodward 1:03.77a Royal 12 800 Meters 800 Meters 1 Trevor Lott 2:07.72a Columbia (Burbank) 12 1 Mykenzie Lilly 2:40.50a Kiona-Benton 9 2 James Roberts 2:09.89a Kiona-Benton 12 2 Jadyn Allred 2:47.61a Royal 11 1600 Meters 1600 Meters 1 Ethan Tonnemaker 4:51.23a Royal 11 1 Mykenzie Lilly 5:48.29a Kiona-Benton 9 2 Trevor Lott 4:54.09a Columbia (Burbank) 12 2 Kyla Turner 6:11.64a Kiona-Benton 9 3200 Meters 3200 Meters 1 Ethan Tonnemaker 10:49.50a Royal 11 1 Jessica Lewis 14:25.90a Kiona-Benton 9 2 Jose Garcia 10:53.40a Connell 11 2 Thalia Quintero 14:26.50a Wahluke 9 110m Hurdles - 39" 100m Hurdles - 33" 1 Dylan Delay 16.67a Royal 11 1 Brianna Casper 16.55a Connell 12 2 Derek Klindworth 17.37a Connell 10 2 Desi Harms 17.12a Kiona-Benton 9 300m Hurdles - 36" 300m Hurdles - 30" 1 Derek Klindworth 44.61a Connell 10 1 Brianna Casper 49.23a Connell 12 2 Laddie Goroski 45.08a Royal 9 2 Lexi Peterson 50.23a Wahluke 12 4x100 Relay 4x100 Relay 1 James Coulson 44.58a Connell 1 Chelsea Riner 51.90a Connell Matt Hadley Kala Koelzer Derek Klindworth Shanda Korrell Nate Martinez Brianna Casper 2 Chance Watt 45.91a River View 2 Page Woodward 53.90a Royal Keith Rogers Jadyn Allred Kris Welch Aubrey Delay Buddy Steele Tonya Iverson 4x400 Relay 4x200 Relay 1 Kameron Guajardo 3:38.92a Columbia (Burbank) 1 Chelsea Riner 1:49.91a Connell Trevor Lott Kendall Taylor Brandon McBride Kala Koelzer Daniel Cleghorn Shanda Korrell 2 Cristian Fernandez 3:39.67a Royal 2 Desi Harms 1:56.52a Kiona-Benton Neil Leitz Bailey Schroeder Freddy Ramirez Kyla Turner Travis Villegas Cheyenne Henrich 4x400 Relay 1 Mykenzie Lilly 4:30.80a Kiona-Benton Cheyenne Henrich Kyla Turner Bailey Schroeder 2 Brianna Casper 4:36.54a Connell Sarah McGary Kendall Taylor Katie Stredwick Shot Put - 12lb Shot Put - 4kg 1 Tyson Brooke 45-00.25 Connell 10 1 Maci Whitby 38-00.75 Connell 11 2 Adam Lloyd 43-05.50 Kiona-Benton 12 2 Kendall Watts 30-03.00 Kiona-Benton 10 Discus - 1.6kg Discus - 1kg 1 Dyrell Whitby 148-10 Connell 12 1 Maci Whitby 125-08 Connell 11 2 Clint Wiltse 137-10 Wahluke 12 2 Kendall Watts 97-03 Kiona-Benton 10 Javelin - 800g Javelin - 600g 1 Jacob Bettencourt 174'10 River View 11 1 Kala Koelzer 106-00 Connell 12 2 Matt Hadley 171-09 Connell 10 2 Kennidi Whitby 104-02 Connell 9 High Jump High Jump 1 Trevor Lott 5-10.00 Columbia (Burbank) 12 1 Kendall Taylor 5-00.00 Connell 11 2 James Coulson 5-06.00 Connell 11 1 Harley McBride 5-00.00 Columbia (Burbank) 9 Pole Vault Pole Vault 1 Koty Cline 10-00.00 Kiona-Benton 10 1 Sarah McGary 8-06.00 Connell 12 2 Dane Eskildsen 9-06.00 Connell 12 2 Jessica Brown 6-00.00 Kiona-Benton 12 Long Jump Long Jump 1 Noe Gutierrez 18-04.50 Mabton 11 1 Page Woodward 16-03.00 Royal 12 2 Logan Joyner 18-03.50 Connell 11 2 Hailey Blanco 15-06.50 Columbia (Burbank) 9 Triple Jump Triple Jump 1 Ryan Hoodenpyle 37-08.00 Kiona-Benton 10 1 Cassandra Madrigal 32-04.00 Mabton 10 2 Noe Gutierrez 37-05.50 Mabton 11 2 Lexi Peterson 32-00.00 Wahluke 12