Goldendale High/Middle School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:40 AM 5/17/2011 Page 1
2011 SCAC District Meet - 4/20/2011
Goldendale, Washington
Meet Program
 
 
 
 
 
Event 1 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
 
Lane Comp# Team Relay Seed Time Finals Place
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
1 ______________________ _______
2 Royal A 1:56.79 ______________________ _______
1) Delay, Aubrey 12 2) Iverson, Tonya 10 3) Collins, Renee 10 4) Cid, Cynthia 9
3 Zillah A 1:55.90 ______________________ _______
1) Ellis, Britten 11 2) Walker, Jessica 10 3) Wise, Beth 10 4) Villegas, Monica 9
4 Connell A 1:51.27 ______________________ _______
1) Korrell, Shanda 10 2) Riner, Madison 10 3) Taylor, Kendall 12 4) Riner, Chelsea 12
5 LaSalle A 1:54.10 ______________________ _______
1) Tyrrell, Jody 10 2) Riel, Cassie 9 3) Avalos, Deanna 9 4) Avalos, Emma 10
6 Kiona Benton A 1:56.50 ______________________ _______
1) Carter, Morgan 9 2) Haughton, Taylor 10 3) Forsythe, Morgan 9 4) Torp, Cierra 11
7 Goldendale A 1:58.10 ______________________ _______
1) Keffeler, Andrea 11 2) Wheelon, Carlee 11 3) Montgomery, Kylie 11 4) Risheim, Billie Jo 9
8 River View A 2:04.92 ______________________ _______
1) Johnson, Hattie 12 2) Conley, Beth 10 3) McCoy, Amber 11 4) Robertson, Josie 10
Event 2 Girls 3200 Meter Run
 
Lane Comp# Name Year School Seed Time Finals Place
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
1 Brewington, Lauren 12 Naches Valley 12:43.50 ______________________ _______
2 Vickerman, Brittany 9 Kiona Benton 13:47.19 ______________________ _______
3 Riel, Suzy 11 LaSalle 13:28.00 ______________________ _______
4 Quintero, Thalia 10 Wahluke 13:54.40 ______________________ _______
5 Ramos, Marlene 10 Granger 13:36.30 ______________________ _______
6 Morgan, Jill 10 Kiona Benton 14:24.64 ______________________ _______
7 Tuning, Emma 12 Zillah 13:40.30 ______________________ _______
8 Floren, Dori 9 Royal 16:18.28 ______________________ _______
9 Johnson, Jessica 11 Cle Elum/Roslyn 14:33.00 ______________________ _______
10 Garcia, Maritza 9 Royal 16:23.24 ______________________ _______
11 Walker, Jessica 10 Zillah 13:55.20 ______________________ _______
12 Rodriguez, Brenda 10 Connell 16:04.70 ______________________ _______
13 Davenport, Ariella 11 Goldendale 15:57.00 ______________________ _______
Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
 
Lane Comp# Name Year School Seed Time Finals Place
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
1 Whitmore, Daniel 9 Naches Valley 17.04 ______________________ _______
2 Casper, Tanner 10 Connell 16.19 ______________________ _______
3 Whitmore, David 9 Naches Valley 16.24 ______________________ _______
4 Mendoza, Rafa 11 Wahluke 16.27 ______________________ _______
5 Troianello, Mike 12 LaSalle 16.24 ______________________ _______
6 Leavitt, Gage 10 Kiona Benton 16.45 ______________________ _______
7 Argo, Matt 12 Zillah 16.54 ______________________ _______
8 Klindworth, Derek 11 Connell 16.82 ______________________ _______
Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
 
Lane Comp# Name Year School Seed Time Finals Place
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
1 Furlong, Karri 9 Goldendale 19.64 ______________________ _______
2 Whitby, Maci 12 Connell 17.79 ______________________ _______
3 Riel, Cassie 9 LaSalle 18.34 ______________________ _______
4 McBride, Harley 10 Columbia-Burbank 17.56 ______________________ _______
5 Wise, Beth 10 Zillah 17.74 ______________________ _______
6 Vergara, Ariana 11 Connell 17.78 ______________________ _______
7 Ellis, Maddie 9 Zillah 18.44 ______________________ _______
8 Sabalsa, Gaby 11 Royal 18.54 ______________________ _______
Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
 
Lane Comp# Name Year School Seed Time Finals Place
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
1 Watt, Chance 12 River View 11.47 ______________________ _______
2 Seymour, Branden 12 LaSalle 11.24 ______________________ _______
3 Hadley, Matt 11 Connell 11.55 ______________________ _______
4 Olney, Logan 12 Zillah 11.04 ______________________ _______
5 Andersen, Bryant 12 Connell 11.29 ______________________ _______
6 Duffy, Kerry 12 LaSalle 11.14 ______________________ _______
7 Coulson, James 12 Connell 11.54 ______________________ _______
8 Messenger, Isaac 10 Goldendale 11.34 ______________________ _______
Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
 
Lane Comp# Name Year School Seed Time Finals Place
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
1 Guajardo, Kendra 10 Columbia-Burbank 13.75 ______________________ _______
2 Smith, Taylor 9 Highland 13.94 ______________________ _______
3 Collins, Renee 10 Royal 13.37 ______________________ _______
4 Wickenhagen, Alyssa 10 Highland 13.34 ______________________ _______
5 Riner, Chelsea 12 Connell 13.02 ______________________ _______
6 Tyrrell, Jody 10 LaSalle 13.94 ______________________ _______
7 Korrell, Shanda 10 Connell 13.42 ______________________ _______
8 Risheim, Billie Jo 9 Goldendale 14.04 ______________________ _______
Event 7 Boys 1600 Meter Run
 
Lane Comp# Name Year School Seed Time Finals Place
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
1 Tonnemaker, Ethan 12 Royal 4:35.15 ______________________ _______
2 Thomas, Scott 12 Zillah 4:48.60 ______________________ _______
3 Castellanos, Adrian 11 Kiona Benton 4:46.38 ______________________ _______
4 Collins, Zach 9 Zillah 4:55.00 ______________________ _______
5 Mireles, Emilio 11 Mabton 4:49.00 ______________________ _______
6 Johnson, Kody 9 Zillah 5:10.71 ______________________ _______
7 Benson, Dallin 12 Connell 4:52.54 ______________________ _______
8 Changala, Dominic 11 Naches Valley 5:13.10 ______________________ _______
9 Brightman, Kyle 11 Kiona Benton 4:54.81 ______________________ _______
10 Gonzalez, Salvador 10 Granger 5:17.60 ______________________ _______
11 Smith, Mark 10 Connell 5:05.74 ______________________ _______
12 Stucke, Brian 10 Cle Elum/Roslyn 5:19.00 ______________________ _______
13 Ryckman, Chris 9 Columbia-Burbank 5:05.36 ______________________ _______
14 Cardoza, Omar 9 Granger 5:23.00 ______________________ _______
15 Perdue, Nathan 9 Royal 5:09.19 ______________________ _______
16 Johnson, Kasey 9 Zillah 5:24.60 ______________________ _______
Event 8 Girls 1600 Meter Run
 
Lane Comp# Name Year School Seed Time Finals Place
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
1 Brewington, Lauren 12 Naches Valley 5:53.60 ______________________ _______
2 Lilly, Mykenzie 10 Kiona Benton 6:00.87 ______________________ _______
3 McGree, Allie 10 LaSalle 5:54.90 ______________________ _______
4 Achelpohl, Linda 10 Wahluke 6:09.30 ______________________ _______
5 Medelez, Alexis 10 Zillah 6:09.90 ______________________ _______
6 Turner, Kyla 10 Kiona Benton 6:14.13 ______________________ _______
7 Skiba, Alise 9 Cle Elum/Roslyn 6:18.30 ______________________ _______
8 Delos Santos, Ana 11 Royal 6:23.76 ______________________ _______
9 Ramos, Marlene 10 Granger 6:22.00 ______________________ _______
10 Reimers, Allyson 11 Connell 6:28.53 ______________________ _______
11 O'Leary, Kailyn 9 Goldendale 6:48.20 ______________________ _______
12 Vickerman, Brittany 9 Kiona Benton 6:51.98 ______________________ _______
13 Bartlett, Ciara 10 LaSalle 6:54.80 ______________________ _______
14 Juarez, Maria 10 Wahluke 6:56.30 ______________________ _______
15 Welker, Nele 11 Naches Valley 6:55.00 ______________________ _______
16 Oney, Marie 12 River View 7:15.89 ______________________ _______
Event 9 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
 
Lane Comp# Team Relay Seed Time Finals Place
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
1 LaSalle A 48.44 ______________________ _______
1) Carter, Josh 10
2 Cle Elum/Roslyn A 45.64 ______________________ _______
1) Gall, Jake 10 2) Kretschman, Travis 11 3) Newman, Michael 11 4) Quicksall, Josh 10
3 Goldendale A 45.44 ______________________ _______
1) Milliren, Kenner 9 2) Cameron, Briley 9 3) Spaulding, Torey 12 4) Messenger, Isaac 10
4 Connell A 44.39 ______________________ _______
1) Andersen, Bryant 12 2) Casper, Tanner 10 3) Thornton, Colton 10 4) Coulson, James 12
5 Zillah A 44.44 ______________________ _______
1) Olney, Logan 12 2) Ames, Oliver 11 3) Estrada, Isaac 11 4) Kluever, Kyle 12
6 River View A 45.49 ______________________ _______
1) Watt, Chance 12 2) Grow, Juston 12 3) Johnson, Jared 10 4) Welch, Kris 12
7 Kiona Benton A 47.73 ______________________ _______
1) Leavitt, Gage 10 2) Nash, Eryk 10 3) Morgan, Dalton 11
8 Wahluke A 56.74 ______________________ _______
1) Higuero, Javier 11 2) Ramirez, Christian 11 3) Mendoza, Rafa 11 4) Navarro, Juan 11
Event 10 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
 
Lane Comp# Team Relay Seed Time Finals Place
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
1 Columbia-Burbank A 55.05 ______________________ _______
1) Blanco, Hailey 10 2) McBride, Harley 10 3) Guajardo, Kendra 10 4) Lookabill, Alicia 10
2 Goldendale A 54.84 ______________________ _______
1) Lancaster, Sarah 11 2) Wheelon, Carlee 11 3) Keffeler, Andrea 11 4) Risheim, Billie Jo 9
3 Kiona Benton A 54.55 ______________________ _______
1) Schroeder, Bailey 10 2) Turner, Kyla 10 3) Haughton, Taylor 10 4) Carter, Morgan 9
4 Highland A 53.94 ______________________ _______
1) Smith, Taylor 9 2) Smith, Devin 9 3) Long, Caitlin 10 4) Wickenhagen, Alyssa 10
5 Connell A 52.30 ______________________ _______
1) Clyde, Crystal 12 2) Korrell, Shanda 10 3) Riner, Madison 10 4) Riner, Chelsea 12
6 LaSalle A 54.04 ______________________ _______
1) Tyrrell, Jody 10 2) Riel, Cassie 9 3) Avalos, Deanna 9 4) Standley, Regine 11
7 Royal A 55.00 ______________________ _______
1) Delay, Aubrey 12 2) Iverson, Tonya 10 3) Cid, Cynthia 9 4) Collins, Renee 10
8 Cle Elum/Roslyn A 55.79 ______________________ _______
1) Guitierrez, Alisa 10 2) Johnson, Jessica 11 3) Owens, Tisha 10 4) Fraser, Ashleigh 9
Event 11 Boys 400 Meter Dash
 
Lane Comp# Name Year School Seed Time Finals Place
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
1 Isiordia, Omar 11 Granger 55.40 ______________________ _______
2 Thornton, Colton 10 Connell 54.24 ______________________ _______
3 Estrada, Isaac 11 Zillah 53.74 ______________________ _______
4 Huecias, Jesus 12 Mabton 53.89 ______________________ _______
5 Duffy, Kerry 12 LaSalle 51.34 ______________________ _______
6 Hadley, Matt 11 Connell 53.40 ______________________ _______
7 Newman, Michael 11 Cle Elum/Roslyn 54.04 ______________________ _______
8 Edeza, Brian 9 Royal 55.34 ______________________ _______
Event 12 Girls 400 Meter Dash
 
Lane Comp# Name Year School Seed Time Finals Place
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
1 Gutierrez, Maira 10 Granger 1:09.74 ______________________ _______
2 Paxton, Marriah 11 Columbia-Burbank 1:07.64 ______________________ _______
3 Villegas, Monica 9 Zillah 1:07.24 ______________________ _______
4 Peterson, Katelyln 10 Wahluke 1:04.19 ______________________ _______
5 Ellis, Britten 11 Zillah 1:05.84 ______________________ _______
6 Clyde, Crystal 12 Connell 1:06.83 ______________________ _______
7 Walker, Jessica 10 Zillah 1:07.54 ______________________ _______
8 Johnson, Hattie 12 River View 1:10.70 ______________________ _______
Event 13 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
 
Lane Comp# Name Year School Seed Time Finals Place
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
1 Klindworth, Derek 11 Connell 45.49 ______________________ _______
2 Argo, Matt 12 Zillah 42.94 ______________________ _______
3 Goroski, Laddie 10 Royal 42.90 ______________________ _______
4 Conway, Brady 11 Goldendale 42.04 ______________________ _______
5 Casper, Tanner 10 Connell 42.26 ______________________ _______
6 Whitmore, David 9 Naches Valley 43.04 ______________________ _______
7 Leavitt, Gage 10 Kiona Benton 44.03 ______________________ _______
8 Troianello, Mike 12 LaSalle 43.94 ______________________ _______
Event 14 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
 
Lane Comp# Name Year School Seed Time Finals Place
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
1 ______________________ _______
 
2 Forsythe, Morgan 9 Kiona Benton 52.67 ______________________ _______
3 Long, Caitlin 10 Highland 54.24 ______________________ _______
4 Standley, Regine 11 LaSalle 51.24 ______________________ _______
5 Lookabill, Alicia 10 Columbia-Burbank 50.74 ______________________ _______
6 Wise, Beth 10 Zillah 52.24 ______________________ _______
7 Vergara, Ariana 11 Connell 55.31 ______________________ _______
8 Haile, Rachele 11 Naches Valley 55.24 ______________________ _______
Event 15 Boys 800 Meter Run
 
Lane Comp# Name Year School Seed Time Finals Place
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
1 Changala, Dominic 11 Naches Valley 2:17.10 ______________________ _______
2 Leitz, Frank 11 Royal 2:12.11 ______________________ _______
3 Collins, Zach 9 Zillah 2:10.80 ______________________ _______
4 Castellanos, Adrian 11 Kiona Benton 2:06.23 ______________________ _______
5 Thomas, Scott 12 Zillah 2:06.89 ______________________ _______
6 Mireles, Emilio 11 Mabton 2:09.56 ______________________ _______
7 Schwittay, Matt 10 LaSalle 2:17.10 ______________________ _______
8 Jimenez, Juan 10 Royal 2:10.40 ______________________ _______
Event 16 Girls 800 Meter Run
 
Lane Comp# Name Year School Seed Time Finals Place
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
1 Owens, Tisha 10 Cle Elum/Roslyn 2:40.70 ______________________ _______
2 Achelpohl, Linda 10 Wahluke 2:48.23 ______________________ _______
3 McGree, Allie 10 LaSalle 2:39.10 ______________________ _______
4 Lilly, Mykenzie 10 Kiona Benton 2:38.72 ______________________ _______
5 Goble, Irene 12 Goldendale 2:36.10 ______________________ _______
6 Cid, Cynthia 9 Royal 2:44.70 ______________________ _______
7 Brewington, Lauren 12 Naches Valley 2:39.70 ______________________ _______
8 Reimers, Allyson 11 Connell 2:48.79 ______________________ _______
Event 17 Boys 200 Meter Dash
 
Lane Comp# Name Year School Seed Time Finals Place
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
1 Casper, Tanner 10 Connell 24.64 ______________________ _______
2 Seymour, Branden 12 LaSalle 23.24 ______________________ _______
3 Watt, Chance 12 River View 23.54 ______________________ _______
4 Olney, Logan 12 Zillah 22.44 ______________________ _______
5 Andersen, Bryant 12 Connell 22.77 ______________________ _______
6 Duffy, Kerry 12 LaSalle 22.74 ______________________ _______
7 Thornton, Colton 10 Connell 23.64 ______________________ _______
8 Oswalt, Jacob 11 Granger 23.64 ______________________ _______
Event 18 Girls 200 Meter Dash
 
Lane Comp# Name Year School Seed Time Finals Place
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
1 McCoy, Amber 11 River View 29.75 ______________________ _______
2 Smith, Taylor 9 Highland 28.74 ______________________ _______
3 Korrell, Shanda 10 Connell 28.04 ______________________ _______
4 Wickenhagen, Alyssa 10 Highland 28.04 ______________________ _______
5 Peterson, Katelyln 10 Wahluke 28.26 ______________________ _______
6 Kelley, Tiffany 9 Zillah 28.54 ______________________ _______
7 Riner, Chelsea 12 Connell 27.53 ______________________ _______
8 Fraser, Ashleigh 9 Cle Elum/Roslyn 28.24 ______________________ _______
Event 19 Boys 3200 Meter Run
 
Lane Comp# Name Year School Seed Time Finals Place
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
1 Tonnemaker, Ethan 12 Royal 10:15.01 ______________________ _______
2 Cardoza, Omar 9 Granger 11:20.40 ______________________ _______
3 Brightman, Kyle 11 Kiona Benton 10:42.05 ______________________ _______
4 Gonzalez, Salvador 10 Granger 11:20.60 ______________________ _______
5 Benson, Dallin 12 Connell 10:42.12 ______________________ _______
6 Johnson, Kody 9 Zillah 11:21.90 ______________________ _______
7 Peraza, Jesus 10 Royal 11:14.66 ______________________ _______
8 Johnson, Kasey 9 Zillah 11:33.40 ______________________ _______
9 Mireles, Vicente 10 Mabton 11:26.00 ______________________ _______
10 Stucke, Brian 10 Cle Elum/Roslyn 11:41.60 ______________________ _______
11 Orozco, Robert 9 Connell 11:23.16 ______________________ _______
12 McCarthy, Michael 11 LaSalle 11:43.70 ______________________ _______
13 Jones, Camden 9 Naches Valley 11:44.80 ______________________ _______
14 Reyna, Angel 9 Mabton 12:33.77 ______________________ _______
15 Bowdish, Will 10 Goldendale 11:51.20 ______________________ _______
16 ______________________ _______
 
Event 20 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
 
Lane Comp# Team Relay Seed Time Finals Place
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
1 Royal A 4:59.98 ______________________ _______
1) Delay, Aubrey 12 2) Iverson, Tonya 10 3) Sabalsa, Gaby 11 4) Cid, Cynthia 9
2 Goldendale A 4:37.00 ______________________ _______
1) Lancaster, Sarah 11 2) Wheelon, Carlee 11 3) Montgomery, Kylie 11 4) Goble, Irene 12
3 Connell A 4:35.00 ______________________ _______
1) Clyde, Crystal 12 2) Reimers, Allyson 11 3) Whitby, Maci 12 4) Taylor, Kendall 12
4 LaSalle A 4:24.90 ______________________ _______
1) McGree, Allie 10 2) Avalos, Emma 10 3) Newell, Colleen 12 4) Berndt, Hannah 10
5 Kiona Benton A 4:34.06 ______________________ _______
6 Zillah A 4:34.00 ______________________ _______
1) Ellis, Britten 11 2) Tuning, Emma 12 3) Medelez, Alexis 10 4) Walker, Jessica 10
7 Columbia-Burbank A 4:43.06 ______________________ _______
1) Wallis, Shelby 10 2) Lookabill, Alicia 10 3) Guajardo, Kendra 10 4) Blanco, Hailey 10
8 ______________________ _______
Event 21 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
 
Lane Comp# Team Relay Seed Time Finals Place
 
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
1 River View A 3:55.38 ______________________ _______
1) Hand, Cody 9 2) Bettencourt, Jacob 12 3) Johnson, Jared 10 4) Watt, Chance 12
2 Goldendale A 3:44.70 ______________________ _______
1) Milliren, Kenner 9 2) Bischoff, Nathan 12 3) Conway, Brady 11 4) Spaulding, Torey 12
3 Royal A 3:40.19 ______________________ _______
1) Goroski, Laddie 10 2) Edeza, Brian 9 3) Ramirez, Freddy 11 4) Jimenez, Juan 10
4 Zillah A 3:34.90 ______________________ _______
1) Olney, Logan 12 2) Argo, Matt 12 3) Rodriguez, Angel 11 4) Thomas, Scott 12
5 Connell A 3:38.52 ______________________ _______
1) Casper, Tanner 10 2) Thornton, Colton 10 3) Eppich, Kade 11 4) Coulson, James 12
6 LaSalle A 3:41.20 ______________________ _______
1) Seymour, Branden 12
7 Mabton A 3:44.97 ______________________ _______
1) Lopez, Jose 10 2) Mireles, Emilio 11 3) Mireles, Vicente 10 4) Huecias, Jesus 12
8 Highland A 3:56.80 ______________________ _______
1) Gellerson, Billy 12 2) Chronister, Bryan 12 3) Burns, Michael 11 4) Hakala, Tyler 12
Event 23 Boys High Jump
 
Pos Comp# Name Year School Seed Mark Finals Place
 
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 Rogers, Keith 12 River View 5-00.00 ______________________ _______
2 Chronister, Bryan 12 Highland 5-02.00 ______________________ _______
3 Picatti, Jack 10 LaSalle 5-02.00 ______________________ _______
4 Joyner, Logan 12 Connell 5-02.00 ______________________ _______
5 Milliren, Kenner 9 Goldendale 5-02.00 ______________________ _______
6 Nash, Eryk 10 Kiona Benton 5-02.00 ______________________ _______
7 Frank, Scott 11 Zillah 5-04.00 ______________________ _______
8 Leitz, Neil 11 Royal 5-04.00 ______________________ _______
9 Lyle, Riley 10 Connell 5-04.00 ______________________ _______
10 Coulson, James 12 Connell 5-06.00 ______________________ _______
11 Kretschman, Travis 11 Cle Elum/Roslyn 5-07.00 ______________________ _______
12 Brisby, Payton 10 River View 5-08.00 ______________________ _______
13 Polina, Ricky 11 Zillah 5-08.00 ______________________ _______
14 Conway, Brady 11 Goldendale 5-10.00 ______________________ _______
15 Eppich, Kade 11 Connell 5-10.00 ______________________ _______
16 Newman, Michael 11 Cle Elum/Roslyn 6-00.00 ______________________ _______
Event 24 Girls High Jump
 
Pos Comp# Name Year School Seed Mark Finals Place
 
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 Torp, Cierra 11 Kiona Benton 4-04.00 ______________________ _______
2 Dressel, Audrey 10 Goldendale 4-04.00 ______________________ _______
3 Whitby, Kennidi 10 Connell 4-06.00 ______________________ _______
4 Kozak, Elizabeth 9 Naches Valley 4-06.00 ______________________ _______
5 Robertson, Josie 10 River View 4-06.00 ______________________ _______
6 Seaman, Emily 9 Zillah 4-07.00 ______________________ _______
7 Guajardo, Kendra 10 Columbia-Burbank 4-08.00 ______________________ _______
8 Taylor, Kendall 12 Connell 4-10.00 ______________________ _______
9 McBride, Harley 10 Columbia-Burbank 5-00.00 ______________________ _______
Event 25 Boys Pole Vault
 
Pos Comp# Name Year School Seed Mark Finals Place
 
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 Westbay, Noah 10 Highland 8-00.00 ______________________ _______
2 Aguirre, Carlos 9 Kiona Benton 8-00.00 ______________________ _______
3 Valentine, Michael 9 Royal 8-06.00 ______________________ _______
4 Bischoff, Nathan 12 Goldendale 10-00.00 ______________________ _______
5 Nash, Eryk 10 Kiona Benton 10-06.00 ______________________ _______
6 Lumpkins, Porter 12 Kiona Benton 10-06.00 ______________________ _______
7 Hakala, Tyler 12 Highland 12-06.00 ______________________ _______
8 ______________________ _______
 
Event 26 Girls Pole Vault
 
Pos Comp# Name Year School Seed Mark Finals Place
 
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 Smith, Taylor 9 Highland 6-00.00 ______________________ _______
2 Schroeder, Bailey 10 Kiona Benton 6-00.00 ______________________ _______
3 Lancaster, Sarah 11 Goldendale 6-06.00 ______________________ _______
4 Berndt, Hannah 10 LaSalle 7-06.00 ______________________ _______
5 Newell, Colleen 12 LaSalle 8-06.00 ______________________ _______
Event 27 Boys Long Jump
 
Pos Comp# Name Year School Seed Mark Finals Place
 
Flight 1 of 2 Finals
1 Lyle, Riley 10 Connell 16-04.00 ______________________ _______
2 Carter, Chase 10 Connell 16-08.00 ______________________ _______
3 Cannon, Shane 12 Cle Elum/Roslyn 16-10.00 ______________________ _______
4 Simpson, Chance 9 River View 16-11.00 ______________________ _______
5 Jimenez, Juan 10 Royal 17-00.00 ______________________ _______
6 Fulkner, Michael 11 Goldendale 17-02.00 ______________________ _______
7 Joyner, Logan 12 Connell 17-05.00 ______________________ _______
8 Rogers, Keith 12 River View 17-08.00 ______________________ _______
Flight 2 of 2 Finals
1 Gutierrez, Noe 12 Mabton 18-00.50 ______________________ _______
2 Eppich, Kade 11 Connell 18-04.00 ______________________ _______
3 Bischoff, Nathan 12 Goldendale 18-05.00 ______________________ _______
4 Kretschman, Travis 11 Cle Elum/Roslyn 18-07.50 ______________________ _______
5 Oswalt, Jacob 11 Granger 18-10.00 ______________________ _______
6 Newman, Michael 11 Cle Elum/Roslyn 19-00.00 ______________________ _______
7 Rodriguez, Angel 11 Zillah 19-00.50 ______________________ _______
8 Messenger, Isaac 10 Goldendale 20-04.00 ______________________ _______
Event 28 Girls Long Jump
 
Pos Comp# Name Year School Seed Mark Finals Place
 
Flight 1 of 2 Finals
1 Southards, Braiden 9 Zillah 13-01.00 ______________________ _______
2 Lookabill, Alicia 10 Columbia-Burbank 13-05.25 ______________________ _______
3 Ellis, Maddie 9 Zillah 13-05.50 ______________________ _______
4 Sabalsa, Gaby 11 Royal 13-09.50 ______________________ _______
5 Madrigal, Cassandra 11 Mabton 13-10.00 ______________________ _______
6 Blanco, Hailey 10 Columbia-Burbank 13-10.50 ______________________ _______
7 Seaman, Emily 9 Zillah 13-10.75 ______________________ _______
8 Kozak, Elizabeth 9 Naches Valley 14-00.00 ______________________ _______
Flight 2 of 2 Finals...(Event 28 Girls Long Jump)
1 Avalos, Emma 10 LaSalle 14-02.00 ______________________ _______
2 Stredwick, Katie 11 Connell 14-07.50 ______________________ _______
3 Dearmin, Lindsey 9 Cle Elum/Roslyn 14-09.00 ______________________ _______
4 Riner, Madison 10 Connell 14-10.50 ______________________ _______
5 Iverson, Tonya 10 Royal 14-10.75 ______________________ _______
6 Fraser, Ashleigh 9 Cle Elum/Roslyn 15-04.00 ______________________ _______
7 Keffeler, Andrea 11 Goldendale 16-00.00 ______________________ _______
8 Peterson, Katelyln 10 Wahluke 16-01.00 ______________________ _______
Event 29 Boys Triple Jump
 
Pos Comp# Name Year School Seed Mark Finals Place
 
Flight 1 of 2 Finals
1 Ortega, Fidel 11 Mabton 34-02.00 ______________________ _______
2 Carter, Chase 10 Connell 35-01.00 ______________________ _______
3 Ehlers, David 10 LaSalle 35-02.50 ______________________ _______
4 Broyles, Alex 10 LaSalle 35-06.00 ______________________ _______
5 Ramirez, Freddy 11 Royal 35-09.00 ______________________ _______
6 Adkins, Josh 9 LaSalle 36-02.00 ______________________ _______
7 Nash, Eryk 10 Kiona Benton 36-05.00 ______________________ _______
8 Vargas, David 10 LaSalle 36-05.50 ______________________ _______
Flight 2 of 2 Finals
1 Rodriguez, Angel 11 Zillah 36-07.50 ______________________ _______
2 Lyle, Riley 10 Connell 37-02.00 ______________________ _______
3 Eppich, Kade 11 Connell 37-05.00 ______________________ _______
4 Bischoff, Nathan 12 Goldendale 38-04.00 ______________________ _______
5 Conway, Brady 11 Goldendale 39-01.00 ______________________ _______
6 Mendoza, Rafa 11 Wahluke 39-08.50 ______________________ _______
7 Gutierrez, Noe 12 Mabton 40-00.00 ______________________ _______
8 Messenger, Isaac 10 Goldendale 40-04.50 ______________________ _______
Event 30 Girls Triple Jump
 
Pos Comp# Name Year School Seed Mark Finals Place
 
Flight 1 of 2 Finals
1 Leist, Emily 11 Kiona Benton 25-00.00 ______________________ _______
2 Kozak, Elizabeth 9 Naches Valley 28-03.25 ______________________ _______
3 Paxton, Marriah 11 Columbia-Burbank 28-04.00 ______________________ _______
4 Ellis, Maddie 9 Zillah 28-11.75 ______________________ _______
5 Stredwick, Katie 11 Connell 29-03.50 ______________________ _______
6 ______________________ _______
 
7 ______________________ _______
 
Flight 2 of 2 Finals
1 Madrigal, Cassandra 11 Mabton 29-05.75 ______________________ _______
2 Torp, Cierra 11 Kiona Benton 29-07.75 ______________________ _______
3 Isaac, Abriah 9 Zillah 29-11.75 ______________________ _______
4 Seaman, Emily 9 Zillah 30-01.50 ______________________ _______
5 Keffeler, Andrea 11 Goldendale 31-06.50 ______________________ _______
6 Peterson, Katelyln 10 Wahluke 34-04.00 ______________________ _______
7 Snyder, Kelly 12 Naches Valley 34-09.00 ______________________ _______
Event 31 Boys Discus Throw
 
Pos Comp# Name Year School Seed Mark Finals Place
 
Flight 1 of 2 Finals
1 Andrade, Manuel 11 Granger 94-04 ______________________ _______
2 Vertefueille, Chris 12 Cle Elum/Roslyn 99-10 ______________________ _______
3 Ely, Hunter 12 Granger 101-00 ______________________ _______
4 Gutierrez, Adrian 10 Mabton 101-10 ______________________ _______
5 Delgado, Mark 12 Royal 102-03 ______________________ _______
6 Carlos, Christian 11 LaSalle 102-08 ______________________ _______
7 Montano, Oscar 12 River View 104-03 ______________________ _______
8 Nichols, Trevor 11 Kiona Benton 105-04 ______________________ _______
Flight 2 of 2 Finals
1 Brook, Tyson 11 Connell 113-10 ______________________ _______
2 Lotze, Dylan 12 Kiona Benton 115-02 ______________________ _______
3 Langell, Colton 12 LaSalle 115-06 ______________________ _______
4 Meadows, Josiah 12 Naches Valley 117-05 ______________________ _______
5 Calaghan, Jake 10 Naches Valley 123-07 ______________________ _______
6 Cruz, Alberto 10 Wahluke 127-01 ______________________ _______
7 Eppich, Kraymer 12 Connell 132-10 ______________________ _______
8 Ross, Braydon 11 Goldendale 147-01 ______________________ _______
Event 32 Girls Discus Throw
 
Pos Comp# Name Year School Seed Mark Finals Place
 
Flight 1 of 2 Finals
1 Ochoa, Maira 12 Wahluke 69-03 ______________________ _______
2 Saavedra, Iralda 12 Connell 71-08 ______________________ _______
3 Hunsaker, Kaylynn 11 Columbia-Burbank 75-03 ______________________ _______
4 Islas, Emily 9 Naches Valley 75-08 ______________________ _______
5 Montgomery, Kylie 11 Goldendale 76-04 ______________________ _______
6 John, Brook 9 Granger 76-06 ______________________ _______
7 Dorsey, Vanessa 10 Columbia-Burbank 76-11 ______________________ _______
8 Shattuck, Sadie 12 Goldendale 82-05 ______________________ _______
Flight 2 of 2 Finals
1 Burnett, Sam 11 River View 84-09 ______________________ _______
2 Capetillo, Claudia 12 River View 85-02 ______________________ _______
3 Dufault, Janell 11 LaSalle 91-05 ______________________ _______
4 Farris, Jessica 12 Naches Valley 95-02 ______________________ _______
5 Whitby, Kennidi 10 Connell 95-07 ______________________ _______
6 Taylor, Kelsie 11 Naches Valley 101-10 ______________________ _______
7 Bogardus, Lexus 12 Naches Valley 113-08 ______________________ _______
8 Whitby, Maci 12 Connell 126-04 ______________________ _______
Event 33 Boys Javelin Throw
 
Pos Comp# Name Year School Seed Mark Finals Place
 
Flight 1 of 2 Finals
1 Chumley, Reggie 9 Zillah 121-04 ______________________ _______
2 Frank, Scott 11 Zillah 124-04 ______________________ _______
3 Andrade, Manuel 11 Granger 126-09 ______________________ _______
4 Leitz, Frank 11 Royal 128-06 ______________________ _______
5 Gutierrez, Adrian 10 Mabton 128-09 ______________________ _______
6 Grinder, Dallon 9 Kiona Benton 130-06 ______________________ _______
7 Pruett, Kyle 10 Connell 132-09 ______________________ _______
8 Garcia, Osbaldo 11 Granger 133-04 ______________________ _______
Flight 2 of 2 Finals...(Event 33 Boys Javelin Throw)
1 Millsap, Mitchell 10 Cle Elum/Roslyn 133-08 ______________________ _______
2 Chronister, Josh 10 Highland 139-03 ______________________ _______
3 Ross, Braydon 11 Goldendale 140-05 ______________________ _______
4 Leitz, Neil 11 Royal 140-07 ______________________ _______
5 Gall, Jake 10 Cle Elum/Roslyn 145-08 ______________________ _______
6 Eppich, Kraymer 12 Connell 156-00 ______________________ _______
7 Bettencourt, Jacob 12 River View 181-05 ______________________ _______
8 Hadley, Matt 11 Connell 182-09 ______________________ _______
Event 34 Girls Javelin Throw
 
Pos Comp# Name Year School Seed Mark Finals Place
 
Flight 1 of 2 Finals
1 Conley, Beth 10 River View 74-10 ______________________ _______
2 Blanco, Hailey 10 Columbia-Burbank 76-04 ______________________ _______
3 Capetillo, Claudia 12 River View 76-11 ______________________ _______
4 DeRuwe, Kellie 12 Connell 80-00 ______________________ _______
5 Ladiges, Alexis 11 Goldendale 84-06 ______________________ _______
6 Anderson, Alison 12 Connell 85-09 ______________________ _______
7 Gray, Allie 9 Cle Elum/Roslyn 86-07 ______________________ _______
8 Rhode, Andrea 11 Zillah 86-08 ______________________ _______
Flight 2 of 2 Finals
1 Riel, Cassie 9 LaSalle 89-04 ______________________ _______
2 Wallis, Shelby 10 Columbia-Burbank 90-06 ______________________ _______
3 Avalos, Deanna 9 LaSalle 97-02 ______________________ _______
4 Watts, Kendall 11 Kiona Benton 99-05 ______________________ _______
5 Farris, Jessica 12 Naches Valley 102-08 ______________________ _______
6 Dufault, Janell 11 LaSalle 108-01 ______________________ _______
7 Whitby, Kennidi 10 Connell 114-04 ______________________ _______
8 Taylor, Kelsie 11 Naches Valley 141-07 ______________________ _______
Event 35 Boys Shot Put
 
Pos Comp# Name Year School Seed Mark Finals Place
 
Flight 1 of 2 Finals
1 White, Nathan 9 Columbia-Burbank 35-01.25 ______________________ _______
2 Vertefueille, Chris 12 Cle Elum/Roslyn 35-04.25 ______________________ _______
3 Andrade, Manuel 11 Granger 35-07.00 ______________________ _______
4 Lotze, Dylan 12 Kiona Benton 35-10.25 ______________________ _______
5 Ely, Hunter 12 Granger 37-02.75 ______________________ _______
6 Farnworth, Eric 12 River View 38-01.50 ______________________ _______
7 Nichols, Trevor 11 Kiona Benton 38-07.00 ______________________ _______
8 Chumley, Reggie 9 Zillah 38-09.00 ______________________ _______
Flight 2 of 2 Finals
1 Cruz, Alberto 10 Wahluke 39-03.00 ______________________ _______
2 Delgado, Mark 12 Royal 41-02.50 ______________________ _______
3 Meadows, Josiah 12 Naches Valley 42-03.75 ______________________ _______
4 Ross, Braydon 11 Goldendale 42-11.00 ______________________ _______
5 Brook, Tyson 11 Connell 43-04.50 ______________________ _______
6 Hatchell, Matt 11 Naches Valley 43-06.00 ______________________ _______
7 Eppich, Kraymer 12 Connell 44-00.00 ______________________ _______
8 Calaghan, Jake 10 Naches Valley 51-07.00 ______________________ _______
Event 36 Girls Shot Put
 
Pos Comp# Name Year School Seed Mark Finals Place
 
Flight 1 of 2 Finals
1 DeRuwe, Kellie 12 Connell 24-05.00 ______________________ _______
2 Floren, Dori 9 Royal 25-01.50 ______________________ _______
3 Ladiges, Alexis 11 Goldendale 25-10.00 ______________________ _______
4 Holden, Summer 10 Zillah 26-01.50 ______________________ _______
5 Hull, Halee 12 Granger 26-03.50 ______________________ _______
6 Dorsey, Vanessa 10 Columbia-Burbank 28-03.50 ______________________ _______
7 Whitby, Kennidi 10 Connell 28-05.50 ______________________ _______
8 Capetillo, Claudia 12 River View 28-09.00 ______________________ _______
Flight 2 of 2 Finals
1 Kimberly, Camacho 10 Granger 28-09.50 ______________________ _______
2 Montgomery, Kylie 11 Goldendale 29-03.00 ______________________ _______
3 Burnett, Sam 11 River View 29-08.00 ______________________ _______
4 Bogardus, Lexus 12 Naches Valley 29-10.00 ______________________ _______
5 Shattuck, Sadie 12 Goldendale 31-03.00 ______________________ _______
6 Watts, Kendall 11 Kiona Benton 32-11.00 ______________________ _______
7 Taylor, Kelsie 11 Naches Valley 35-07.00 ______________________ _______
8 Whitby, Maci 12 Connell 38-11.00 ______________________ _______